Event Results

2019 Season

Event 1 – 4th to 6th January 2019

(Sponsored by JBEC Installations)

Adult Competition Winner:Rob Andrews (21 points)

Fab Four Winner:- Shane Loughman (12 Points)

Sponsored Winner:Louie Collier (Best 2 Species)

Lucky Member Draw Winner:Lucy Palmer

 

Event 2 – 8th to 10 February 2019 – Ladies Event

(Sponsored by Protech Locksmith & Securities)

Adult Competition Winner:Natalie Loughman (10 points)

Fab Four Winner:Michelle Andrews (3 Points)

Sponsored Winner:Michelle Andrews

Lucky Member Draw Winner:Leanne Adam

 

Event 3 – 8th to 10 March 2019

(Sponsored by Shane Loughman & CFS Mercantile Services)

Adult Competition Winner:Shane Loughman (34 points)

Fab Four Winner:- Jeff Skeen (8 Points)

Sponsored Winner:Shane Loughman (mystery length)

Sponsored Winner:- Shane Loughman (Best Freshwater)

Lucky Member Draw Winner:Geoff Harris

 

Event 4 – 5th to 7 April 2019

(Sponsored by Mark McNicol)

Adult Competition Winner:Shane Loughman (19 points)

Fab Four Winner:- Rob Andrews (14 Points)

Sponsored Winner:- Louie Collier (Best Bream)

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- NOT WON – Jackpoted

 

Event 5 – 3rd to 5th May 2019

(Sponsored by INFAC Finance)

Adult Competition Winner:- Jeff Skeen (7 points)

Fab Four Winner:- Shane Loughman (5 Points)

Sponsored Winner:- Jeff Skeen (Best non-flathead)

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Paul Knoke

 

________________________________________________

2018 Season

Event 1 – 2018 – 5th to 7th January 2018

(Sponsored by Metro West Roofing)

Adult Competition Winner:- Aaron Richards (221 points)

Adult Competition Runner-Up:- Rob Andrews (76 points)

Fab Four Winner:- John McEwan (175 Points)

Sponsored Winner:- Rob Andrews (Best Bream)

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- John McEwan

 

Event 2 – 2018 – 2nd to 4th February 2018 – Ladies Event

(Sponsored by Protech Locksmith & Securities)

Adult Competition Winner:- Michelle Andrews (63 points)

Adult Competition Runner-Up:- n/a

Fab Four Winner:- Nat Loughman (20 Points)

Sponsored Winner:- n/a

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Fiona Knoke

 

Event 3 – 2018 – 2nd to 4th March 2018

(Sponsored by Glenbrook Plumbing Services)

Adult Competition Winner:- Shane Loughman (80 points)

Adult Competition Runner-Up:- Rob Andrews & Jeff Skeen (26 points each)

Fab Four Winner:- John Beazley (56 Points)

Sponsored Winner:- John Beazley

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Jeff Skeen

 

Event 4 – 2018 – 2nd to 6th to 8th April 2018

(Sponsored by JBEC Installations)

Adult Competition Winner:- Rob Andrews (102 points)

Adult Competition Runner-Up:- Carl Loughman (42 points)

Fab Four Winner:- Shane Loughman (59 Points)

Sponsored Winner:- n/a

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Ben Abbott

 

Event 5 – 2018 – 4th to 6th May 2018

(Sponsored by Shane Loughman and Protech Locksmiths & Securities)

Adult Competition Winner:- Louie Collier (124 points)

Adult Competition Runner-Up:- Jeff Skeen (49 points)

Fab Four Winner:- Shane Loughman (73 Points)

Sponsored Winners:- Shane Loughman, John McEwan and Rob Andrews

Lucky Member Draw Winners:- Ron Gosbee and Jeff Thompson

 

Event 6 – 2018 – 31st August to 2nd September 2018

(Sponsored by RM Steel Fabrications)

Adult Competition Winner:- Jeff Skeen (10 points)

Adult Competition Runner-Up:- n/a

Fab Four Winner:- n/a

Sponsored Winners:- n/a

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Michelle Andrews

 

Event 7 – 2018 – 5th to 7th October 2018

(Sponsored by Mark McNicol)

Adult Competition Winner:- Ben Abbott (574 points)

Adult Competition Runner-Up:- n/a

Fab Four Winner:- Shane Loughman

Sponsored Winners:- Ben Abbott

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Ben Abbott

 

Event 8 – 2018 – 2nd to 4th November 2018

(Sponsored by INFAC Finance & Fidelity Capital)

Adult Competition Winner:- Rob Andrews (86 points)

Adult Competition Runner-Up:- Jeff Skeen (47 Points)

Fab Four Winner:- Shane Loughman (68 Points)

Sponsored Winners:- Shane Loughman x 2, Jeff Skeen and Andy McEwan

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Andy McEwan

 

Event 9 – 2018 – 30th November to 2nd December 2018

(Sponsored by Glenbrook Plumbing Services)

Adult Competition Winner:- Ben Abbott (500 points)

Adult Competition Runner-Up:- Rob Andrews (82 Points)

Fab Four Winner:- Louie Collier (90 Points)

Sponsored Winners:- Ben Abbott

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Ben Abbott

__________________________________________________________

2016/2017 Season

Event 1 – 2016/2017 – 26 to 28 August 2016

(Sponsored by Metro West Roofing)

Adult Competition Winner:- Shane Loughman (12 points)

Fab Four Winner:- n/a

Sponsored Winner:- n/a

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Ron Gosbee

Event 2 – 2016/2017 – 23 to 25 September 2016

(Sponsored by Glenbrook Plumbing) 

Adult Competition Winner:- Ben Abbott (201 points)

Fab Four Winner:- Rob Andrews (73 points)

Sponsored Winner:- Ben Abbott

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Mark McNicol

Event 3 – 2016/2017 – 28 to 30 October 2016

(Sponsored by INFAC Finance)

Adult Competition Winner:- Rob Andrews (64 points)

Fab Four Winner:- Louie Collier (49 points)

Sponsored Winner:- John McEwan 

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Paul Barton

Event 4 – 2016/2017 – 25 to 27 November 2016

(Sponsored by JBEC Installations)

Adult Competition Winner:- Ben Abbott (83 points)

Fab Four Winner:- Rob Andrews (54 points)

Sponsored Winner:- Malik Hussain 

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Rob Andrews

Event 5 – 2016/2017 – 6 to 8 January 2017

(Sponsored by CFS Mercantile Services)

Adult Competition Winner:- Shane Loughman (176 points)

Fab Four Winner:- Louie Collier (90 points)

Sponsored Winner:- Andy McEwan 

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Fred Palmer

Event 6 – 2016/2017 – 3rd to 5th February 2017 (Ladies Event)

(Sponsored by Protech Locksmiths and Securities)

Adult Competition Winner:- Michelle Andrews (57 points)

Fab Four Winner:- Jess Zurcher (18 points)

Sponsored Winner:- Michelle Andrews 

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Michelle Andrews

Event 7 – 2016/2017 – 10th to 12th March 2017 

(Sponsored by Mark McNicol)

Adult Competition Winner:- Louie Collier (208 points)

Fab Four Winner:- Fred Palmer (101 points)

Sponsored Winner:- Fred Palmer 

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Greg Edmonds

President’s Award:- Geoff Harris

Event 8 – 2016/2017 – 7th to 9th April 2017 

(Sponsored by Mountain Concrete Services)

Adult Competition Winner:- Ben Abbott (255 points)

Fab Four Winner:- Shane Loughman (91 points)

Sponsored Winner:- Shane Loughman 

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Darren Smithard

2016/2017 Match Play Winner – Ben Abbott 

Event 9 – 2016/2017 – 5th to 7th May 2017 

(Sponsored by Glenbrook Plumbing Services)

Adult Competition Winner:- Louie Collier (286 points)

Fab Four Winner:- Shane Loughman (103 points)

Sponsored Winner:- n/a

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Greg Edmonds

Event 10 – 2016/2017 – 1st to 3rd September 2017 

(Sponsored by Benny’s Family Bistro)

Adult Competition Winner:- Ben Abbott (146 points)

Adult Competition Runner-Up:- Rob Andrews 

Fab Four Winner:- Louie Collier (64 points)

Sponsored Winner:- n/a

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Kallan Wahl

Event 11 – 2016/2017 – 6th to 8th October 2017 

(Sponsored by RM Steel Fabrications P/L)

Adult Competition Winner:-  Shane Loughman (80 points)

Adult Competition Runner-Up:- Fred Palmer 

Fab Four Winner:- Rob Andrews (71 points)

Sponsored Winner:- Ben Abbott

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Greg Edmonds

Event 12 – 2016/2017 – 3rd to 5th November 2017

(Sponsored by Glenbrook Plumbing Services)

Adult Competition Winner:- Ben Abbott (285 points)

Adult Competition Runner-Up:- Louie Collier

Fab Four Winner:- Jeff Skeen (48 points)

Sponsored Winner:- Ben Abbott

Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Fred Palmer

Event 13 – 2016/2017 – 1st to 3rd December 2017

(Sponsored by Ben Abbott)

        Adult Competition Winner:- Shane Loughman (326 points)

        Adult Competition Runner-Up:- Rob Andrews

        Fab Four Winner:- Jeff Skeen (237 points)

        Sponsored Winner (Flounder):- Shane Loughman

        Sponsored Winner (Mystery Weight):- Jeff Skeen

        Lucky Member Draw Winner:- Ben Abbott

May 2019
M T W T F S S
     
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Facebook